Is ORGANIX Raspberry & Apple Oaty Bars 23g Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • wholegrain oats 49

wholegrain oats 49

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Oats 49, 0%, Raisins (contains Sunflower Oil) 20, 6%, Sunflower Oil 11, 3%, Apple Juice Concentrate 8, 8%, Agave Fibre (Inulin) 7, 8%, Raspberry Juice Concentrate 2, 5%, Total 100%

Check ORGANIX Raspberry & Apple Oaty Bars 23g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Oat Free? ORGANIX Raspberry & Apple Oaty Bars 23g | Spoonful