Is BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural flavor and artificial flavor
  • malic acid, natural flavor and artificial flavor, artificial color

natural flavor and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This hard candy is a great choice for those looking for a tasty and enjoyable candy. People generally enjoy the candy and find the flavors to be yummy. The only downside is that some people find the pineapple flavor in the fruit punch to be too strong. Overall, the candy is a great choice for those looking for a tasty treat.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar: Contains 9% Or Less Of: Malic Acid, Natural Flavor And Artificial Flavor, Artificial Color (Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1: Yellow 6), Mineral Oil, Lecithin (Soy)

Check BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
5.0(1 review)

They Are Fine With Me

I am celiac and they dont make me sick at all! Very nice flavors and super good

karamia123Apr 27, 2022

Where to buy

BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON is available at 16 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonGiant EagleH-E-BHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoMeijerRalphsSafewayShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVonsWalgreens

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go