Is Organix South TheraNeem™ Naturals Skin Lotion -- 8 fl oz Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya bean oil
soya bean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqueous Extract Of Azadirachta Indica (Neem), Leaf, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower), Oil, Aloe Barbadensis Gel, Azadirachta Indica (Neem), Glycerin (Vegetarian), Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba), Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter), Soya Bean Oil, Phenoxyethanol And Caprylyl Glycol, Tocopherol (Natural Vitamin E), Fragrance (Grapefruit From Essential Oils), Acrylates Copolymer, Certified Organic
Check Organix South TheraNeem™ Naturals Skin Lotion -- 8 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organix South TheraNeem™ Naturals Skin Lotion -- 8 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Organix South TheraNeem™ Naturals Skin Lotion -- 8 fl oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


