Is Organix Strawberry & Apple Soft Oaty Bars Toddler Snacks Multipack 138g (6x23g) 12 months+ Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • wholegrain oats 49
  • oats

wholegrain oats 49

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Oats 49.5%, Raisins (contains Sunflower Oil) 19.8%, Sunflower Oil 10.9%, Apple Juice Concentrate 8.9%, Agave Fibre (Inulin) 7.9%, Strawberry Juice Concentrate 3.0%, Total 100%

Check Organix Strawberry & Apple Soft Oaty Bars Toddler Snacks Multipack 138g (6x23g) 12 months+ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organix Strawberry & Apple Soft Oaty Bars Toddler Snacks Multipack 138g (6x23g) 12 months+ is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking