Is Organix Tomato & Herb Gruffalo Claws Toddler Snack Corn Puffs Multipack 12+ Months Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- vitamin b1
vitamin b1
Dietitian noteVitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn 78.0%, Sunflower Oil 11.0%, Tomato Powder 7.0%, Carrot Powder 3.5%, Dried Oregano 0.3%, Dried Basil 0.1%, Thiamin (Vitamin B1)* <0.1%, Total 100%, *Thiamin (Vitamin B1) has no Organic certification)
Check Organix Tomato & Herb Gruffalo Claws Toddler Snack Corn Puffs Multipack 12+ Months against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organix Tomato & Herb Gruffalo Claws Toddler Snack Corn Puffs Multipack 12+ Months in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Where to buy
Organix Tomato & Herb Gruffalo Claws Toddler Snack Corn Puffs Multipack 12+ Months is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Granule


