Is Organix Tomato & Herb Gruffalo Claws Toddler Snack Corn Puffs Multipack 12+ Months Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b1

vitamin b1

Dietitian note

Vitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn 78.0%, Sunflower Oil 11.0%, Tomato Powder 7.0%, Carrot Powder 3.5%, Dried Oregano 0.3%, Dried Basil 0.1%, Thiamin (Vitamin B1)* <0.1%, Total 100%, *Thiamin (Vitamin B1) has no Organic certification)

Check Organix Tomato & Herb Gruffalo Claws Toddler Snack Corn Puffs Multipack 12+ Months against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organix Tomato & Herb Gruffalo Claws Toddler Snack Corn Puffs Multipack 12+ Months is available at 2 retailers

AsdaOcado

About this product

Snack · Granule

Flavor
SavoryUmamiHerbaceous
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go