Is Orginal Taco Seasoning Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SALT, CHILI PEPPER, SPICES, PAPRIKA, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, ONION POWDER, RICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, LIME OIL.
Check Orginal Taco Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orginal Taco Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
McCormick Taco Original Original Taco Seasoning Mix - 1.25 Oz
OLD BAY Gluten Free Classic Seafood Seasoning, 6 oz Can
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
GarlickySavorySpicySalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep


