Is Oriel Mix Chocolate Balls Cookies Kosher For Passover 10.5 Oz. Pk Of 6. Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Sugar, Powder 29,2%, Corn Starch 18,3%, Vegetable Oils And Fats 17,5%, Strawberry Flavored Paste 16,1%, A Scattering Of Chocolate 9,4%, Coconut 5,8%, Cocoa Powder 3,7%
Check Oriel Mix Chocolate Balls Cookies Kosher For Passover 10.5 Oz. Pk Of 6. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oriel Mix Chocolate Balls Cookies Kosher For Passover 10.5 Oz. Pk Of 6. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Kodiak Cakes Protein Balls No Bake Protein Bite Mix Oatmeal Chocolate Chip
Betty Crocker Oatmeal Chocolate Chip Cookies, Cookie Baking Mix, 17.5 oz
Manischewitz Reduced Sodium Matzo Ball Mix For Passover - 5 Oz
Katz Gluten Free Chocolate Frosted Sprinkle Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 10.5 Ounce)
GRANDMA'S VARIETY MIX COOKIES, 2 1/2 OZ, 33 COUNT, CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Oriel Mix Chocolate Balls Cookies Kosher For Passover 10.5 Oz. Pk Of 6. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


