Is Orient Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Fully Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm), Whey Powder, Cocoa Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin E322), Flavouring (Almond, Vanillin)
Check Orient against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orient in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyVanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfastTopping


