Is Long Eggplants Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chinese Eggplant.

Check Long Eggplants against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Long Eggplants is available at 8 retailers

VonsKrogerRalphsSafewayGiant EagleMariano'sPick 'n SaveGrocery Gateway

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingStir FrySide DishSalad