Is Oriental Secrets Traditional Sweet and Sour Sauce Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch-modified
food starch-modified
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Vinegar, Ketchup (Tomatoes, Distilled Vinegar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Salt, Onion Powder, Spice, Natural Flavoring), Food Starch-modified, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Lemon Juice (Water, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Lemon Oil, Sodium Benzoate And Sodium Bisulfite As ), Red 40, Citric Acid, Orange Juice Concentrate
Check Oriental Secrets Traditional Sweet and Sour Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oriental Secrets Traditional Sweet and Sour Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Where to buy
Oriental Secrets Traditional Sweet and Sour Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


