Is Oriental Secrets Traditional Sweet and Sour Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Vinegar, Ketchup (Tomatoes, Distilled Vinegar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Salt, Onion Powder, Spice, Natural Flavoring), Food Starch-modified, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Lemon Juice (Water, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Lemon Oil, Sodium Benzoate And Sodium Bisulfite As ), Red 40, Citric Acid, Orange Juice Concentrate
Check Oriental Secrets Traditional Sweet and Sour Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oriental Secrets Traditional Sweet and Sour Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Where to buy
Oriental Secrets Traditional Sweet and Sour Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


