No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Is ORIENTAL STIR-FRY SAUCE, ORIENTAL STIR-FRY Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, OYESTER SAUCE (WATER, OYESTER EXTRACT, SUGAR, SALT), SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEAN, SALT, SUGAR), GARLIC, PALM OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GINGER, YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, SUGAR, LACTIC ACID.

Check ORIENTAL STIR-FRY SAUCE, ORIENTAL STIR-FRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiGarlicky
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Stir FryCookingDippingMeal Prep
Soy Free? ORIENTAL STIR-FRY SAUCE, ORIENTAL STIR-FRY | Spoonful