Is Oriental Wok Dumpling sauce Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT, SODIUM BENZOATE (AS A PRESERVATIVE)), SUGAR, GROUND GINGER (GINGER, WATER, PHOSPHORIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM), VINEGAR, MINCED GARLIC (GARLIC, WATER, CITRIC ACID), SODIUM BENZOATE (AS A PRESERVATIVE), AND TOASTED SESAME OIL.

Check Oriental Wok Dumpling sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Oriental Wok Dumpling sauce is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SaltyGarlickyUmamiSweet
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingStir FryGarnishing