No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Is Orig. Flavored Rotisserie Chicken Served Hot Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

whole chicken without giblets & necks, containing up to 16% of a solution of water, sugar, salt, sodium phosphate, white vinegar 01:04 pm ung pike for us on 33 oz (2 lb 1 oz) nov 01, 23 $6.99

Check Orig. Flavored Rotisserie Chicken Served Hot against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Whole

Flavor
SaltySweetSavoryVinegary
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
LunchSide DishOn The Go
Pescatarian? Orig. Flavored Rotisserie Chicken Served Hot | Spoonful