No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.

Is Orig. Flavored Rotisserie Chicken Served Hot Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

whole chicken without giblets & necks, containing up to 16% of a solution of water, sugar, salt, sodium phosphate, white vinegar 01:04 pm ung pike for us on 33 oz (2 lb 1 oz) nov 01, 23 $6.99

Check Orig. Flavored Rotisserie Chicken Served Hot against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Poultry · Whole

Flavor
SaltySweetSavoryVinegary
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
LunchSide DishOn The Go
Vegan? Orig. Flavored Rotisserie Chicken Served Hot | Spoonful