Is Original 100% Vegetable Juice - V8 - 11.5 FL Oz (340 ML) Corn Free?

This product may or may not be corn free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for corn free

  • citric acid
  • ascorbic acid
  • natural flavoring
  • reconstituted vegetable juice blend

citric acid

Dietitian note

Citric acid comes from mold that is often grown in a corn-derived sugar. Please contact the manufacturer for more details.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Compact 11.5‑oz savory beverage delivers a bold, vegetal flavor with a smooth yet slightly pulpy texture. Commonly consumed as a quick breakfast or snack, used in mixers and recipes, and taken on the go. Reviewers note consistent taste and convenience, though some describe the flavor as intense for casual sipping.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted Vegetable Juice Blend (Water And Concentrated Juices Of Tomatoes, Carrots, Celery, Beets, Parsley, Lettuce, Watercress, Spinach), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Natural Flavoring, Citric Acid

Check Original 100% Vegetable Juice - V8 - 11.5 FL Oz (340 ML) against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Juice · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryAcidicUmami
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoMeal Prep