Is ORIGINAL ACAI BERRY ACAI SORBET, ORIGINAL ACAI BERRY Vegetarian?

Description
Original acai berry acai sorbet is a highly regarded product that people love for its delicious taste and superfood properties. It is well-packaged and known to be addicting, making it one of the best foods in the world. People appreciate its unique flavor and consider it a delightful treat. The acai berry sorbet has gained popularity due to its positive attributes and is enjoyed by many.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- organic vegetable glycerin
organic vegetable glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Original acai berry acai sorbet is a highly regarded product that people love for its delicious taste and superfood properties. It is well-packaged and known to be addicting, making it one of the best foods in the world. People appreciate its unique flavor and consider it a delightful treat. The acai berry sorbet has gained popularity due to its positive attributes and is enjoyed by many.
Ingredients
Organic Fair Trade Acai Puree*, Filtered Water, Organic Invert Cane Syrup, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Vegetable Glycerin, Organic Locust Bean Gum, Organic Guar Gum, Organic Flavor, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Citric Acid, Fruit & Vegetable Juice (For Color) *Acai from Brazil, Fair Trade Certified According To the Fair For Life Standard
Check ORIGINAL ACAI BERRY ACAI SORBET, ORIGINAL ACAI BERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL ACAI BERRY ACAI SORBET, ORIGINAL ACAI BERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ORIGINAL ACAI BERRY ACAI SORBET, ORIGINAL ACAI BERRY is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


