Is original almond milk Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
almondmilk (filtered water, almonds), cane sugar, tricalcium phosphate, sea salt, gellan gum sunflower lecithin, locust bean gum vitamin a palmitate, ergocalciferol (vitamin d2), dl-alpha tocopherol acetate (vitamin e contains: almonds.
Check original almond milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open original almond milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeCookingSmoothie


