Is ORIGINAL ALMONDMILK CREAMER Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole algal flour
whole algal flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDMILK (WATER, ALMONDS), PURE CANE SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, WHOLE ALGAL FLOUR (WITH MIXED TOCOPHEROLS), CALCIUM CARBONATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SEA SALT, GELLAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check ORIGINAL ALMONDMILK CREAMER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL ALMONDMILK CREAMER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


