Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Original And Teryaki Duos Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORIGINAL BEEF JERKY: BEEF, WATER, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SEA SALT, SALT, SOY SAUCE (WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT), HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, YEAST EXTRACT, FLAVORS, MALTODEXTRIN, CULTURED CELERY EXTRACT, BEEF STOCK, PINEAPPLE POWDER, CITRIC ACID, TERIYAKI BEEF JERKY: BEEF, BROWN SUGAR, WATER, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SEA SALT, SALT, FLAVORS, BEEF STOCK, CULTURED CELERY EXTRACT, PINEAPPLE POWDER, CONTAINS: SOY, WHEAT

Check Original And Teryaki Duos against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Strip

Flavor
SavorySweetSaltyUmami
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Peanut Free? Original And Teryaki Duos | Spoonful