Is ORIGINAL APPLE FRITTER LOW FAT YOGURT, ORIGINAL APPLE FRITTER Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- kosher gelatin
- natural flavor
kosher gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED GRADE A REDUCED FAT MILK, SUGAR, APPLES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, KOSHER GELATIN, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, MALIC ACID, CINNAMON, YOGURT CULTURES (L. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS), VITAMIN A ACETATE, VITAMIN D3.
Check ORIGINAL APPLE FRITTER LOW FAT YOGURT, ORIGINAL APPLE FRITTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL APPLE FRITTER LOW FAT YOGURT, ORIGINAL APPLE FRITTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


