Is Original apple sauce, Fruitsations Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Apples, Glucose-fructose, Water, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C)
Check Original apple sauce, Fruitsations against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Original apple sauce, Fruitsations in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Original apple sauce, Fruitsations is available at 2 retailers
MetroGrocery Gateway
About this product
Fruit · Spreadable
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishToppingBaking


