Is ORIGINAL BAKED BEANS SEASONED WITH BROWN SUGAR & BACON, ORIGINAL Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PREPARED WHITE BEANS, WATER, BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, SALT, BACON (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE SODIUM NITRITE, FLAVORINGS), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SPICES, CARAMEL COLOR, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVORS, ONION POWDER, PAPRIKA, GARLIC POWDER.

Check ORIGINAL BAKED BEANS SEASONED WITH BROWN SUGAR & BACON, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SavorySweetSmokySalty
Texture
CreamySoftThick
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep