Is Original Baking Crumbs Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FAVA BEANS, CHICKPEAS, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER OIL AND/OR SESAME OIL.

Check Original Baking Crumbs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Crumbs

Flavor
SavoryNeutral
Texture
CrunchyCrispGranule
Commonly used for
BakingCooking BaseSnackSandwich Filling