Is Original Baking Crumbs Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FAVA BEANS, CHICKPEAS, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER OIL AND/OR SESAME OIL.

Check Original Baking Crumbs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Crumbs

Flavor
SavoryNeutral
Texture
CrunchyCrispGranule
Commonly used for
BakingCooking BaseSnackSandwich Filling