Is ORIGINAL BARBECUE SAUCE, ORIGINAL Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CONCENTRATED TOMATO JUICE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, VINEGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, MOLASSES, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORS, PAPRIKA, MUSTARD FLOUR, CARAMEL COLOR, GUAR GUM, RED 40.

Check ORIGINAL BARBECUE SAUCE, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangySavory
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinading