Is ORIGINAL BASIC CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE, BASIC CHEDDAR Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, AGED CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, 2% OR LESS OF CORNSTARCH, SALT, VINEGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, YEAST EXTRACT, DATEM, MONOAND DIGLYCERIDES, EXTRACTIVES OF TURMERIC, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, LACTIC ACID.
Check ORIGINAL BASIC CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE, BASIC CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL BASIC CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE, BASIC CHEDDAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SavorySaltyRich
Texture
CreamySmoothThick
Commonly used for
DippingCookingToppingMeal Prep


