Is Original BBQ Pork Rind Pellets - 16oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Salt, Sugar, Spices, Paprika, Onion, Garlic
Check Original BBQ Pork Rind Pellets - 16oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Original BBQ Pork Rind Pellets - 16oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
G Hughes Bbq Sauce Sugar Free Smokehouse Original - 18 Oz
Ray’s No Sugar Added Original BBQ Sauce - 18.5oz
Jimmy Dean Original Fully Cooked Pork Sausage Patties, 9.6 Oz., 8 Count
Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Original Pork Sausage Links, 9.6 Oz., 12 Count
Base Culture Keto Bread | Original, 100% Paleo, Gluten Free, Grain Free, Non-GMO, Dairy Free, Soy Free and Kosher | 16oz Loaf
Where to buy
Original BBQ Pork Rind Pellets - 16oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Granule


