Is ORIGINAL BBQ SAUCE PORK BABY BACK RIBS Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork baby back ribs
- dextrose
- natural smoke flavor
pork baby back ribs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK BABY BACK RIBS, WATER, CANE SUGAR, TOMATO PASTE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: MOLASSES, BROWN SUGAR, SEA SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, CONCENTRATED PINEAPPLE JUICE, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, CORN STARCH, SALT, DEXTROSE, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, PAPRIKA, SPICES.
Check ORIGINAL BBQ SAUCE PORK BABY BACK RIBS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL BBQ SAUCE PORK BABY BACK RIBS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ORIGINAL BBQ SAUCE PORK BABY BACK RIBS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


