Is Original Beef Jerky | 3 Pack | Certified Gluten-Free, Keto-Certified, Paleo-Certified, 100% Grass-Fed & Grass-Finished, Low-Carb, Soy-Free, Allergy-Friendly | 12g Protein | Prevail Jerky Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut
  • organic coconut sugar

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grass-fed And Grass-finished Beef, Water, Organic Coconut Sugar, Sea Salt, Organic Garlic, Organic Matcha Tea, Organic Ginger, Organic Cardamom, Contains: Coconut, Refrigerate After Opening

Check Original Beef Jerky | 3 Pack | Certified Gluten-Free, Keto-Certified, Paleo-Certified, 100% Grass-Fed & Grass-Finished, Low-Carb, Soy-Free, Allergy-Friendly | 12g Protein | Prevail Jerky against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Original Beef Jerky | 3 Pack | Certified Gluten-Free, Keto-Certified, Paleo-Certified, 100% Grass-Fed & Grass-Finished, Low-Carb, Soy-Free, Allergy-Friendly | 12g Protein | Prevail Jerky is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Strip, Dried

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlicky
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch