Is Original Beef Jerky - Low Sugar, Low Carb Protein Snacks by El Norteño - Thin Cut Cecina Jerky Proudly Made in the USA (3 - 1.5oz Snack Packs) Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- dextrose
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef, Water, Soy Sauce (Water, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Salt, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Caramel Color, Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid), Salt, Spices (Including Cayenne Pepper, Cumin And Chili Pepper), Dextrose, Garlic Powder, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Sugar (Less Than ,5%, Not Nutritionally Significant), Jalapeno Pepper, Sodium Nitrate, Spice Extractive, Soybean Oil
Check Original Beef Jerky - Low Sugar, Low Carb Protein Snacks by El Norteño - Thin Cut Cecina Jerky Proudly Made in the USA (3 - 1.5oz Snack Packs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Original Beef Jerky - Low Sugar, Low Carb Protein Snacks by El Norteño - Thin Cut Cecina Jerky Proudly Made in the USA (3 - 1.5oz Snack Packs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Original Beef Jerky - Low Sugar, Low Carb Protein Snacks by El Norteño - Thin Cut Cecina Jerky Proudly Made in the USA (3 - 1.5oz Snack Packs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Strip, Pouch


