No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Is Original Beef Jerky Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef, Water, Sugar, Less Than 2% Salt, Corn Syrup, Solids, Hydrolyzed Corn And Soy Protein, Dried Soy Sauce (Wheat, Soybean, Salt), Monosodium Glutamate, Flavoring, Maltodextrin, Spice, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite

Check Original Beef Jerky against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Strip

Flavor
SavorySaltySweet
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Wheat Free? Original Beef Jerky | Spoonful