Is ORIGINAL BERRY MEDLEY PIE FILLING & TOPPING, ORIGINAL BERRY MEDLEY Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch-modified
food starch-modified
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Raspberries, Strawberries, Blueberries, Food Starch-modified, Citric Acid
Check ORIGINAL BERRY MEDLEY PIE FILLING & TOPPING, ORIGINAL BERRY MEDLEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL BERRY MEDLEY PIE FILLING & TOPPING, ORIGINAL BERRY MEDLEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Cool Whip Original Frozen Whipped Topping - 8oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
Where to buy
ORIGINAL BERRY MEDLEY PIE FILLING & TOPPING, ORIGINAL BERRY MEDLEY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Jam · Spreadable


