Is ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, LEMON, STRAWBERRY, GRAPE, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE Vegetarian?

Description
Small, fruit-flavored pieces offer distinct lemon tartness, sweet strawberry, juicy grape, crisp green apple and bright orange notes with a firm, chewable texture; commonly used for snacking, party bowls, or topping desserts. Reviewers often cite consistent flavor variety and convenient portion size, with occasional comments about sweetness level and packaging.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small, fruit-flavored pieces offer distinct lemon tartness, sweet strawberry, juicy grape, crisp green apple and bright orange notes with a firm, chewable texture; commonly used for snacking, party bowls, or topping desserts. Reviewers often cite consistent flavor variety and convenient portion size, with occasional comments about sweetness level and packaging.
Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Less Than 2% Of: Citric Acid, Tapioca Dextrin, Modified Corn Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sodium Citrate, Colors (Yellow 5 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Titanium Dioxide, Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1), Carnauba Wax
Check ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, LEMON, STRAWBERRY, GRAPE, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, LEMON, STRAWBERRY, GRAPE, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
Where to buy
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, LEMON, STRAWBERRY, GRAPE, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch


