Is ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, ORIGINAL Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MADE OF: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL; LESS THAN 2% OF: CITRIC ACID, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, COLORS (RED 40 LAKE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, RED 40, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 6, BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 1, BLUE 1 LAKE), SODIUM CITRATE, CARNAUBA WAX.

Check ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece, Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetTangyAcidic
Texture
ChewySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go