Is ORIGINAL BLUEBERRY NONFAT YOGURT, ORIGINAL BLUEBERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured grade a non fat milk
cultured grade a non fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Water, Modified Food Starch, Cane Sugar, Blueberries, Contains Less Than 1% Of Kosher Gelatin, Fruit Juice And Vegetable Juice ! (For Color), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sucralose, Malic Acid, Acesulfame Potassium, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Sodium Citrate, Active Yogurt Cultures L, Bulgaricus & S, Thermophilus
Check ORIGINAL BLUEBERRY NONFAT YOGURT, ORIGINAL BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL BLUEBERRY NONFAT YOGURT, ORIGINAL BLUEBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ORIGINAL BLUEBERRY NONFAT YOGURT, ORIGINAL BLUEBERRY is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


