Is ORIGINAL BONELESS BEEF BOTTOM SIRLOIN STEAK, ORIGINAL Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- derived from beef
- beef
- dextrose
derived from beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Beef, Water, Salt, Sodium Phosphates, Dextrose, Papain.
Check ORIGINAL BONELESS BEEF BOTTOM SIRLOIN STEAK, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL BONELESS BEEF BOTTOM SIRLOIN STEAK, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ORIGINAL BONELESS BEEF BOTTOM SIRLOIN STEAK, ORIGINAL is available at 1 retailer
Target
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
Savory
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal Prep


