Is Original Borsari Seasoned Salt, 4 oz Lactose Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.

Ingredients
Sea Salt, Garlic, Basil, Rosemary, Black Pepper, Nutmeg, No, Gluten Free, Lactose Free, Vegan
Check Original Borsari Seasoned Salt, 4 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Original Borsari Seasoned Salt, 4 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Original Borsari Seasoned Salt, 4 oz is available at 2 retailers
Whole FoodsAmazon
About this product
Seasoning · Bottle, Granule
Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavorySalty
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingTopping


