Is Original Bulk Beef Sticks - One Pounder Beef Jerky Sticks by El Norteño - Low Carb, Low Sugar Smoked Meat Sticks Proudly Made in the USA (16 - 1oz Snack Sticks) Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- lactic acid starter culture
- dextrose
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef, Water Salt, Dextrose, Spices, Sugar, Sodium Erythorbate, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Sodium Nitrite, Garlic, Onion, Spice Extractives, Sprayed With Potassium Sorbet To Improve Quality
Check Original Bulk Beef Sticks - One Pounder Beef Jerky Sticks by El Norteño - Low Carb, Low Sugar Smoked Meat Sticks Proudly Made in the USA (16 - 1oz Snack Sticks) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Original Bulk Beef Sticks - One Pounder Beef Jerky Sticks by El Norteño - Low Carb, Low Sugar Smoked Meat Sticks Proudly Made in the USA (16 - 1oz Snack Sticks) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Original Bulk Beef Sticks - One Pounder Beef Jerky Sticks by El Norteño - Low Carb, Low Sugar Smoked Meat Sticks Proudly Made in the USA (16 - 1oz Snack Sticks) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Stick


