Is ORIGINAL BUTTERY SPREAD, ORIGINAL Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
VEGETABLE OIL BLEND (SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL), WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: WHEY, SALT, VEGETABLE MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (PRESERVATIVES), CITRIC ACID, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS (INCLUDES MILK), VITAMIN A PALMITATE ADDED, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR).
Check ORIGINAL BUTTERY SPREAD, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL BUTTERY SPREAD, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Also check for this product
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
ButterySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCookingBaking


