Is Original Cadbury Brunch Bar Raisin Pack Imported From The UK England Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • dipped in smooth cadbury milk chocolate

dipped in smooth cadbury milk chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Delicious Oats, Bran Flakes, Raisins, Crispies, A Drizzle Of Honey And Dipped In Smooth Cadbury Milk Chocolate, Ideal For Lunchboxes

Check Original Cadbury Brunch Bar Raisin Pack Imported From The UK England against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Original Cadbury Brunch Bar Raisin Pack Imported From The UK England is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetFruity
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go