Is ORIGINAL CALIFORNIA STYLE HOT PEPPER SAUCE Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
JALAPENO PUREE (GREEN JALAPENO PEPPERS, SALT, ACETIC ACID), WATER, CHILI PEPPER, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICE, DEHYDRATED ONION, OLIVE OIL, XANTHAN GUM.
Check ORIGINAL CALIFORNIA STYLE HOT PEPPER SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL CALIFORNIA STYLE HOT PEPPER SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ORIGINAL CALIFORNIA STYLE HOT PEPPER SAUCE is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SpicyPepperyAcidicSalty
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingToppingMeal Prep


