Is ORIGINAL CANOLA OIL BLEND NO-STICK COOKING SPRAY, ORIGINAL Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light, neutral flavor and a fine mist that leaves a thin, even coating; commonly used to prevent sticking on skillets, baking pans, and grills, for eggs, pancakes, and roasting. Reviewers note convenience and consistent release, while some report occasional nozzle clogging, uneven spray, or rapid depletion in frequent use situations.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CANOLA OIL*, COCONUT OIL*, PALM OIL*, SOY LECITHIN (PREVENTS STICKING), DIMETHYL SILICONE (ANTI FOAMING AGENT).

Check ORIGINAL CANOLA OIL BLEND NO-STICK COOKING SPRAY, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ORIGINAL CANOLA OIL BLEND NO-STICK COOKING SPRAY, ORIGINAL is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Oil · Can

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
CookingBakingMeal PrepGrilling