Is ORIGINAL CEREAL, ORIGINAL Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain oats
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, SUGAR, RICE, RAISINS, WHEAT BRAN, WHOLE GRAIN OATS, BROWN SUGAR SYRUP, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF CORN SYRUP, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MOLASSES, PALM OIL, CINNAMON, HONEY, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (VITAMIN E) FOR FRESHNESS.
Check ORIGINAL CEREAL, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL CEREAL, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule


