Is Original Cheddar Cheese Sticks Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- enriched flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched flour, Cheddar and asiago cheeses (milk, salt, bacterial culture, microbial enzyme), Butter, Yeast, Sugar, Salt, Cayenne pepper, Rosemary extract. Contains: Wheat, Milk. May Contain: Sesame seeds, Mustard.
Check Original Cheddar Cheese Sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Original Cheddar Cheese Sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Stick


