Is ORIGINAL CHEDDAR Vegan?

Ingredients
CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, WHEY, SOYBEAN OIL, HORSERADISH, EGG YOLKS, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SKIM MILK, MILK FAT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SUGAR, VINEGAR, LACTIC ACID, SALT, SORBIC ACID (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), ANNATTO AND OLEORESIN PAPRIKA (COLORS), GUMS (ACACIA, GUAR, LOCUST BEAN, XANTHAN, CARRAGEENAN), MUSTARD FLOUR, MALTODEXTRIN, ARTIFICIAL MUSTARD OIL.
Check ORIGINAL CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL CHEDDAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
Pringles Potato Crisps Original
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
About this product
Cheese · Bar, Slice


