Is ORIGINAL CHEESE FLAVORED SNACKS BALLS, ORIGINAL Peanut Free?

Description
Pronounced cheese flavor with a light, crispy, airy texture that leaves a fine powder on fingers. Commonly used as a casual snack for parties, movie nights, lunchboxes, or on-the-go. Customer reviews frequently mention bold seasoning, reliable crunch, convenient packaging, occasional messiness from residual powder, and popularity with children overall too.

Description
Pronounced cheese flavor with a light, crispy, airy texture that leaves a fine powder on fingers. Commonly used as a casual snack for parties, movie nights, lunchboxes, or on-the-go. Customer reviews frequently mention bold seasoning, reliable crunch, convenient packaging, occasional messiness from residual powder, and popularity with children overall too.
Ingredients
Degerminated Yellow Corn Meal, Soybean, Corn, Canola Oil, Dried Cheese Blend (Whey (From Milk), Semisoft Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Sunflower Oil, Lactose, Modified Food Starch, Maltodextrin, Whey Protein Concentrate, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Annatto (Color))
Check ORIGINAL CHEESE FLAVORED SNACKS BALLS, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL CHEESE FLAVORED SNACKS BALLS, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
ORIGINAL CHEESE FLAVORED SNACKS BALLS, ORIGINAL is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


