Is Original cheesecake Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched unbleached wheat flour
  • whole wheat flour
  • flour

enriched unbleached wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHEESE CULTURE, LOW FAT CHEESE, YOGURT (SKIM MILK, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CREAM, PECTIN, ENZYMES), SKIM MILK, ENRICHED UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED PASTEURIZED CREAM), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SOYBEAN OIL, EGG YOLKS, BROWN SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SODA, HONEY, CINNAMON.

Check Original cheesecake against your own diets in the app.