Is ORIGINAL, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-ORANGE, CHERRY-STRAWBERRY SWIRLERS CHEWY STICKS, ORIGINAL, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-ORANGE, CHERRY-STRAWBERRY Gluten Free?

Description
Soft chewy sticks offer bright fruit forward flavors: original, cherry lemon, strawberry orange, and cherry strawberry. Commonly enjoyed as handheld snacks, lunchbox treats, or party favors. Texture is pliable yet slightly sticky. Reviewers mention consistent chewiness, pronounced sweetness, child appeal, and occasional flavor inconsistency between batches, noted in some purchases.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft chewy sticks offer bright fruit forward flavors: original, cherry lemon, strawberry orange, and cherry strawberry. Commonly enjoyed as handheld snacks, lunchbox treats, or party favors. Texture is pliable yet slightly sticky. Reviewers mention consistent chewiness, pronounced sweetness, child appeal, and occasional flavor inconsistency between batches, noted in some purchases.
Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Palm Oil, Less Than 2% Of: Citric Acid, Pectin, Sodium Citrate, Apple Juice From Concentrate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Mono- And Diglycerides, Color Added
Check ORIGINAL, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-ORANGE, CHERRY-STRAWBERRY SWIRLERS CHEWY STICKS, ORIGINAL, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-ORANGE, CHERRY-STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-ORANGE, CHERRY-STRAWBERRY SWIRLERS CHEWY STICKS, ORIGINAL, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-ORANGE, CHERRY-STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
Starburst Original Jelly Beans Chewy Easter Candy Bag
Skittles Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.17 Oz
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Where to buy
ORIGINAL, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-ORANGE, CHERRY-STRAWBERRY SWIRLERS CHEWY STICKS, ORIGINAL, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-ORANGE, CHERRY-STRAWBERRY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Stick


